Timo Remsujeff, 18741940 (aged 66 years)

pmantr187401.jpg
Name
Timo /Remsujeff/
Surname
Remsujeff
Given names
Timo
Also known as
Timo Manner
Birth February 22, 1874
Citation details: Page 103
Birth of a sonVeijo Manner
July 1, 1910 (aged 36 years)
Citation details: page 104
Birth of a sonReino Manner
October 31, 1914 (aged 40 years)
Birth of a sonOsmo Manner
May 30, 1919 (aged 45 years)
Birth of a daughterLahja Manner
1928 (aged 53 years)
Citation details: page 104
Death of a sonVeijo Manner
March 6, 1940 (aged 66 years)
Changed Faith/Name

Death April 8, 1940 (aged 66 years)
Family with Ida Sergejeff
himself
pmantr187401.jpg
18741940
Birth: February 22, 1874IK Uhtua
Death: April 8, 1940Finland Virrat
partner
pmantr187401.jpg
18891960
Birth: May 31, 1889 30 27
Death: September 18, 1960Finland Virrat
son
pmantr187401.jpg
19101940
Birth: July 1, 1910 36 21Finland Laihia
Death: March 6, 1940Finland Taipaleenjoki
4 years
son
pmantr187401.jpg
19141979
Birth: October 31, 1914 40 25Finland Laihia
Death: 1979Finland Lahti
5 years
son
10 years
daughter
BirthKultaiset Langat
Citation details: Page 103
Media object

Mannerien perhe. Timo ja Ida Manner o.s. Sergejeff sekä pojat ikäjärjestyksessä Veijo, Reino ja Osmo. Vuonna 1928 perheeseen syntyi vielä Lahja-tytär myöh. Palmberg. Ida Manner oli Mikko Sirkeisen Maria-sisaren tytär.

Note

He died after a long illness just a month after his first son had died in the war (WWII)

Media object
Note: Mannerien perhe. Timo ja Ida Manner o.s. Sergejeff sekä pojat ikäjärjestyksessä Veijo, Reino ja Osmo. Vuonna 1928 perheeseen syntyi vielä Lahja-tytär myöh. Palmberg. Ida Manner oli Mikko Sirkeisen Maria-sisaren tytär.